Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] A judge's failure to make a specific finding on the record does not bar or otherwise affect prosecution pursuant to this subsection and does not constitute a defense to prosecution pursuant to this subsection.
(E) A second or subsequent offense for the purpose of this section means any conviction pursuant to Section 16-23-500(A).
(F) For the purpose of this section, "crime punishable by a maximum term of imprisonment of more than one year" does not include:
(1) any offense in this State or another jurisdiction pertaining to antitrust violations, unfair trade practices, restraints of trade, or other similar offenses relating to the regulation of business practices;