Rank
|
Page title
|
Views
|
Daily average
|
Assessment
|
Importance
|
1
|
Abraham Lincoln
|
613,084
|
19,776
|
GA
|
High
|
2
|
Ku Klux Klan
|
247,143
|
7,972
|
B
|
Low
|
3
|
William Henry Harrison
|
179,700
|
5,796
|
B
|
Mid
|
4
|
Benjamin Harrison
|
137,618
|
4,439
|
FA
|
High
|
5
|
USS Indianapolis (CA-35)
|
126,045
|
4,065
|
C
|
Mid
|
6
|
Indiana
|
78,337
|
2,527
|
B
|
High
|
7
|
Indianapolis
|
65,505
|
2,113
|
B
|
Mid
|
8
|
1968 Democratic Party presidential primaries
|
59,250
|
1,911
|
Start
|
Low
|
9
|
Red Skelton
|
55,280
|
1,783
|
FA
|
Mid
|
10
|
Eli Lilly and Company
|
53,921
|
1,739
|
B
|
High
|
11
|
Madam C. J. Walker
|
46,019
|
1,484
|
B
|
Mid
|
12
|
South Bend, Indiana
|
34,933
|
1,126
|
B
|
Low
|
13
|
Cole Porter
|
32,785
|
1,057
|
B
|
Mid
|
14
|
Gus Grissom
|
32,377
|
1,044
|
GA
|
Low
|
15
|
Eugene V. Debs
|
28,989
|
935
|
GA
|
High
|
16
|
Tecumseh
|
28,681
|
925
|
FA
|
Mid
|
17
|
Wilma Rudolph
|
18,519
|
597
|
C
|
Mid
|
18
|
Hoagy Carmichael
|
17,794
|
574
|
B
|
Mid
|
19
|
Robert F. Kennedy 1968 presidential campaign
|
17,399
|
561
|
C
|
Mid
|
20
|
Thomas R. Marshall
|
16,647
|
537
|
FA
|
Low
|
21
|
Raggedy Ann
|
16,046
|
517
|
B
|
Low
|
22
|
Chuck Taylor All-Stars
|
15,574
|
502
|
Start
|
Low
|
23
|
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ
|
14,199
|
458
|
B
|
Mid
|
24
|
Hoosier
|
14,008
|
451
|
C
|
Low
|
25
|
Terre Haute, Indiana
|
13,947
|
449
|
C
|
Low
|
26
|
Charles B. McVay III
|
13,865
|
447
|
C
|
Low
|
27
|
Thomas A. Hendricks
|
12,854
|
414
|
C
|
Low
|
28
|
Ball Corporation
|
12,310
|
397
|
C
|
Mid
|
29
|
Robert Owen
|
11,712
|
377
|
C
|
High
|
30
|
Lew Wallace
|
10,336
|
333
|
B
|
Mid
|
31
|
Robert Wise
|
10,199
|
329
|
C
|
Mid
|
32
|
Marjorie Main
|
9,950
|
320
|
C
|
Low
|
33
|
George Rogers Clark
|
9,344
|
301
|
GA
|
Mid
|
34
|
Eli Lilly
|
9,268
|
298
|
C
|
Low
|
35
|
Chuck Taylor (salesman)
|
8,991
|
290
|
Start
|
Low
|
36
|
D. C. Stephenson
|
8,682
|
280
|
C
|
Low
|
37
|
Ernie Pyle
|
8,443
|
272
|
C
|
High
|
38
|
Kokomo, Indiana
|
7,990
|
257
|
B
|
Low
|
39
|
Madge Oberholtzer
|
7,668
|
247
|
C
|
Low
|
40
|
Butler University
|
7,533
|
243
|
C
|
Mid
|
41
|
Mason jar
|
7,479
|
241
|
Start
|
Low
|
42
|
Tenskwatawa
|
5,607
|
180
|
B
|
Mid
|
43
|
New Harmony, Indiana
|
5,163
|
166
|
B
|
Mid
|
44
|
Robert F. Kennedy's speech on the assassination of Martin Luther King Jr.
|
4,546
|
146
|
Start
|
Mid
|
45
|
Early life and career of Abraham Lincoln
|
4,196
|
135
|
C
|
High
|
46
|
Major Taylor
|
4,139
|
133
|
B
|
Mid
|
47
|
Richmond, Indiana
|
4,065
|
131
|
B
|
Low
|
48
|
Indiana Territory
|
4,065
|
131
|
GA
|
High
|
49
|
Indiana Klan
|
4,032
|
130
|
C
|
Mid
|
50
|
Murder of Ruth Pelke
|
3,934
|
126
|
C
|
Low
|
51
|
Lilly Endowment
|
3,911
|
126
|
Start
|
Mid
|
52
|
Oscar Charleston
|
3,847
|
124
|
C
|
Low
|
53
|
Jeffersonville, Indiana
|
3,530
|
113
|
B
|
Low
|
54
|
Little Turtle
|
3,151
|
101
|
C
|
Mid
|
55
|
Lillian Moller Gilbreth
|
2,888
|
93
|
B
|
Low
|
56
|
Soldiers' and Sailors' Monument (Indianapolis)
|
2,731
|
88
|
C
|
Mid
|
57
|
Crown Hill Cemetery
|
2,710
|
87
|
C
|
Mid
|
58
|
Corydon, Indiana
|
2,666
|
86
|
B
|
Mid
|
59
|
Saint Mary's College (Indiana)
|
2,441
|
78
|
Start
|
Low
|
60
|
Edith Hamilton
|
2,433
|
78
|
B
|
Mid
|
61
|
Russell Benjamin Harrison
|
2,428
|
78
|
Start
|
Low
|
62
|
History of Indiana
|
2,413
|
77
|
GA
|
Mid
|
63
|
DePuy Synthes
|
2,310
|
74
|
Stub
|
Low
|
64
|
Powel Crosley Jr.
|
2,248
|
72
|
C
|
Low
|
65
|
West Baden Springs, Indiana
|
2,201
|
71
|
Start
|
Low
|
66
|
Potawatomi Trail of Death
|
2,168
|
69
|
C
|
Mid
|
67
|
Dry state
|
2,136
|
68
|
C
|
Low
|
68
|
Marian University (Indiana)
|
2,118
|
68
|
Start
|
Low
|
69
|
West Baden Springs Hotel
|
2,112
|
68
|
B
|
Low
|
70
|
Constantine Samuel Rafinesque
|
2,074
|
66
|
C
|
Low
|
71
|
Camp Atterbury-Muscatatuck
|
2,025
|
65
|
C
|
Mid
|
72
|
Gene Stratton-Porter
|
2,017
|
65
|
B
|
Mid
|
73
|
Alexander Gardner (photographer)
|
2,006
|
64
|
C
|
Mid
|
74
|
Eugene C. Pulliam
|
1,980
|
63
|
C
|
Low
|
75
|
Theodore Hesburgh
|
1,847
|
59
|
C
|
Mid
|
76
|
Turkey Run State Park
|
1,834
|
59
|
B
|
Low
|
77
|
Fred Duesenberg
|
1,764
|
56
|
C
|
Low
|
78
|
Indiana General Assembly
|
1,711
|
55
|
GA
|
Low
|
79
|
Great Flood of 1913
|
1,685
|
54
|
C
|
Mid
|
80
|
Eli Lilly (industrialist, born 1885)
|
1,674
|
54
|
C
|
Mid
|
81
|
Alexander Vraciu
|
1,660
|
53
|
C
|
Low
|
82
|
August Duesenberg
|
1,625
|
52
|
C
|
Low
|
83
|
Levi Coffin
|
1,559
|
50
|
GA
|
Low
|
84
|
Harmony Society
|
1,552
|
50
|
B
|
Mid
|
85
|
Johnny Gruelle
|
1,552
|
50
|
C
|
Low
|
86
|
Josiah K. Lilly Sr.
|
1,521
|
49
|
B
|
Low
|
87
|
Josiah K. Lilly Jr.
|
1,499
|
48
|
Start
|
Mid
|
88
|
Farley's & Sathers Candy Company
|
1,488
|
48
|
B
|
Low
|
89
|
Ex parte Milligan
|
1,459
|
47
|
C
|
Mid
|
90
|
Grouseland
|
1,454
|
46
|
Start
|
Low
|
91
|
Indiana University School of Medicine
|
1,453
|
46
|
B
|
Low
|
92
|
Hinkle Fieldhouse
|
1,432
|
46
|
C
|
Low
|
93
|
Robert Dale Owen
|
1,425
|
45
|
C
|
High
|
94
|
Harmony, Pennsylvania
|
1,413
|
45
|
Start
|
Low
|
95
|
Arsenal Technical High School
|
1,367
|
44
|
Start
|
Low
|
96
|
Cultural depictions of Abraham Lincoln
|
1,319
|
42
|
Start
|
Mid
|
97
|
Wayne County, Indiana
|
1,299
|
41
|
C
|
Low
|
98
|
On the Banks of the Wabash, Far Away
|
1,292
|
41
|
FA
|
Mid
|
99
|
History of Indianapolis
|
1,258
|
40
|
B
|
High
|
100
|
Oliver P. Morton
|
1,219
|
39
|
GA
|
Low
|
101
|
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
|
1,197
|
38
|
C
|
Low
|
102
|
Adams County, Indiana
|
1,188
|
38
|
Start
|
Low
|
103
|
Frances Slocum
|
1,163
|
37
|
Start
|
Mid
|
104
|
Lucy M. Taggart
|
1,151
|
37
|
Start
|
Mid
|
105
|
Union Station (Columbus, Ohio)
|
1,128
|
36
|
Start
|
Low
|
106
|
Freeman Field mutiny
|
1,109
|
35
|
B
|
Low
|
107
|
Angel Mounds
|
1,106
|
35
|
C
|
Low
|
108
|
George Ade
|
1,106
|
35
|
B
|
Low
|
109
|
L. S. Ayres
|
1,095
|
35
|
Start
|
Mid
|
110
|
Melba Phillips
|
1,089
|
35
|
B
|
Mid
|
111
|
Ruth Lilly
|
1,085
|
35
|
Start
|
Mid
|
112
|
Indiana in the American Civil War
|
1,081
|
34
|
GA
|
Mid
|
113
|
Limberlost Swamp
|
1,072
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
114
|
Kurt Vonnegut Sr.
|
1,058
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
115
|
Albert Von Tilzer
|
1,025
|
33
|
Start
|
Low
|
116
|
List of Indiana state symbols
|
1,016
|
32
|
FL
|
Low
|
117
|
Théodore Guérin
|
1,010
|
32
|
B
|
Low
|
118
|
French Lick Resort
|
1,002
|
32
|
C
|
Low
|
119
|
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Indianapolis
|
953
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
120
|
Crispus Attucks High School
|
948
|
30
|
C
|
Mid
|
121
|
Hesburgh Library
|
947
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
122
|
Madam Walker Legacy Center
|
940
|
30
|
Start
|
Mid
|
123
|
Alice Hamilton
|
904
|
29
|
B
|
Mid
|
124
|
Indiana Supreme Court
|
894
|
28
|
GA
|
Low
|
125
|
Fall Creek massacre
|
835
|
26
|
C
|
Low
|
126
|
Theodore Roosevelt College and Career Academy
|
826
|
26
|
C
|
Low
|
127
|
George Rapp
|
816
|
26
|
Start
|
Mid
|
128
|
Indian removals in Indiana
|
793
|
25
|
C
|
Mid
|
129
|
Girard, Kansas
|
782
|
25
|
Start
|
Low
|
130
|
Paul Dresser
|
740
|
23
|
B
|
Low
|
131
|
Indiana Central Canal
|
739
|
23
|
C
|
Low
|
132
|
Cornelia Cole Fairbanks
|
714
|
23
|
C
|
Low
|
133
|
Conner Prairie
|
698
|
22
|
C
|
Low
|
134
|
French Lick Springs Hotel
|
675
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
135
|
Eugene S. Pulliam
|
666
|
21
|
C
|
Low
|
136
|
Thomas Posey
|
660
|
21
|
B
|
Low
|
137
|
Diana of the Dunes
|
660
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
138
|
JayC Food Stores
|
653
|
21
|
Stub
|
Low
|
139
|
Mary Ritter Beard
|
648
|
20
|
B
|
Mid
|
140
|
George W. Julian
|
640
|
20
|
C
|
Mid
|
141
|
Elwood Haynes
|
610
|
19
|
C
|
Low
|
142
|
Vincennes Trace
|
609
|
19
|
B
|
Low
|
143
|
Overbeck Sisters
|
608
|
19
|
Start
|
Low
|
144
|
David Baker (composer)
|
596
|
19
|
C
|
Low
|
145
|
Caleb B. Smith
|
584
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
146
|
Katie Hall (American politician)
|
581
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
147
|
Herman B Wells
|
572
|
18
|
C
|
Mid
|
148
|
Jonathan Jennings
|
571
|
18
|
GA
|
Low
|
149
|
Lambdin P. Milligan
|
570
|
18
|
C
|
Low
|
150
|
Ole Olsen (comedian)
|
557
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
151
|
Constitution of Indiana
|
553
|
17
|
C
|
High
|
152
|
Parkview Health
|
534
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
153
|
T. C. Steele
|
526
|
16
|
Start
|
Mid
|
154
|
John T. McCutcheon
|
514
|
16
|
C
|
Low
|
155
|
Thomas Taggart
|
504
|
16
|
C
|
Mid
|
156
|
Hamlin's Wizard Oil
|
504
|
16
|
Stub
|
Low
|
157
|
Fort Harrison State Park
|
471
|
15
|
C
|
Low
|
158
|
History of slavery in Indiana
|
467
|
15
|
GA
|
Low
|
159
|
Rome City, Indiana
|
464
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
160
|
Norman Norell
|
462
|
14
|
C
|
Mid
|
161
|
Jean Baptiste Richardville
|
460
|
14
|
C
|
Mid
|
162
|
Kin Hubbard
|
440
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
163
|
Clowes Memorial Hall
|
439
|
14
|
Start
|
Mid
|
164
|
Proton magnetometer
|
436
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
165
|
Annie Smith Peck
|
434
|
14
|
C
|
Low
|
166
|
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
424
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
167
|
New Orleans (steamboat)
|
404
|
13
|
C
|
Mid
|
168
|
Susan Wallace
|
402
|
12
|
B
|
Low
|
169
|
John T. Brush
|
400
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
170
|
Virtue Hampton Whitted
|
389
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
171
|
Herron School of Art and Design
|
387
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
172
|
Roger D. Branigin
|
384
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
173
|
Lanier Mansion
|
383
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
174
|
Battle of Day's Gap
|
381
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
175
|
Camp Morton
|
379
|
12
|
B
|
Low
|
176
|
Saints Peter and Paul Cathedral (Indianapolis)
|
374
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
177
|
John Morton-Finney
|
372
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
178
|
Francis Vigo
|
372
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
179
|
Dorothy C. Stratton
|
371
|
11
|
C
|
Mid
|
180
|
Battle of Rowlett's Station
|
368
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
181
|
Lehigh Valley Transit Company
|
361
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
182
|
Culbertson Mansion State Historic Site
|
357
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
183
|
Christ Church Cathedral (Indianapolis)
|
353
|
11
|
Start
|
Mid
|
184
|
St. Francis Xavier Cathedral and Library
|
342
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
185
|
14th Indiana Infantry Regiment
|
332
|
10
|
B
|
Mid
|
186
|
Chic Johnson
|
332
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
187
|
Jeremiah Sullivan
|
329
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
188
|
Eugene V. Debs Home
|
325
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
189
|
Mathew Carey
|
316
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
190
|
William Conner
|
316
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
191
|
Shades State Park
|
311
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
192
|
Caribbean Club
|
311
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
193
|
Ben-Hur (play)
|
307
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
194
|
Oldfields
|
307
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
195
|
Bernard Vonnegut I
|
305
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
196
|
Laddie (1940 film)
|
305
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
197
|
Levi Coffin House
|
302
|
9
|
Start
|
Mid
|
198
|
Chief Menominee
|
295
|
9
|
B
|
Low
|
199
|
Indiana Rangers
|
291
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
200
|
Mari Evans
|
289
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
201
|
Bakalar Air Force Base
|
282
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
202
|
Richard Owen (geologist)
|
282
|
9
|
C
|
Mid
|
203
|
Golden Age of Indiana Literature
|
281
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
204
|
Indiana in the War of 1812
|
278
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
205
|
Robert Staughton Lynd
|
277
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
206
|
Vivian Carter
|
276
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
207
|
Stout Army Air Field
|
274
|
8
|
Stub
|
Low
|
208
|
Love (Indianapolis)
|
270
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
209
|
Corydon Historic District
|
259
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
210
|
Bill Garrett (basketball)
|
258
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
211
|
Underground Railroad in Indiana
|
258
|
8
|
C
|
Mid
|
212
|
Avriel Shull
|
257
|
8
|
Start
|
Mid
|
213
|
Geneva, Indiana
|
250
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
214
|
John Bushemi
|
249
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
215
|
The Columbia Club
|
245
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
216
|
Timeline of Indianapolis
|
238
|
7
|
List
|
Low
|
217
|
Henry Leavitt Ellsworth
|
234
|
7
|
C
|
Low
|
218
|
James Oliver (inventor)
|
230
|
7
|
C
|
Low
|
219
|
Cadle Tabernacle
|
229
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
220
|
Lyles Station, Indiana
|
226
|
7
|
Start
|
Mid
|
221
|
David Dale Owen
|
224
|
7
|
C
|
Mid
|
222
|
New Harmony Historic District
|
219
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
223
|
Lockefield Gardens
|
215
|
6
|
Start
|
Mid
|
224
|
Roman Catholic Diocese of Vincennes, Indiana
|
214
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
225
|
Mahala Ashley Dickerson
|
213
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
226
|
Stephen S. Harding
|
212
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
227
|
Red Devil (interurban)
|
206
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
228
|
Aaron R. Fisher
|
205
|
6
|
C
|
Mid
|
229
|
Belmont, Indiana
|
203
|
6
|
Stub
|
Low
|
230
|
Lagro, Indiana
|
201
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
231
|
Mary Quinn Sullivan
|
201
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
232
|
Landmark for Peace Memorial
|
199
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
233
|
American Fletcher National Bank
|
198
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
234
|
INB Financial Corporation
|
197
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
235
|
Faith Assembly Church of Wilmot, Indiana
|
196
|
6
|
Stub
|
Low
|
236
|
Cincinnati and Lake Erie Railroad
|
193
|
6
|
B
|
Low
|
237
|
Jeffersonville, Madison and Indianapolis Railroad
|
193
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
238
|
Zerna Sharp
|
192
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
239
|
Tom Carnegie
|
192
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
240
|
Meredith Nicholson
|
190
|
6
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
241
|
St. Mary's Catholic Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
187
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
242
|
Indiana Historical Society
|
186
|
6
|
Start
|
Top
|
243
|
William A. Bowles
|
185
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
244
|
Dawn Hampton
|
184
|
5
|
B
|
Unknown
|
245
|
William Harrow
|
179
|
5
|
B
|
Low
|
246
|
Outline of Indiana
|
178
|
5
|
List
|
High
|
247
|
James B. Ray
|
177
|
5
|
B
|
Low
|
248
|
Catherine White Coffin
|
176
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
249
|
Gene Stratton Porter Cabin (Geneva, Indiana)
|
175
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
250
|
J. Ottis Adams
|
174
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
251
|
Roberts Settlement
|
174
|
5
|
Start
|
Mid
|
252
|
William Wallace Atterbury
|
173
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
253
|
Laughner's Cafeteria
|
173
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
254
|
Indianapolis News
|
172
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
255
|
Old Reid Hospital
|
171
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
256
|
George Winter (artist)
|
165
|
5
|
B
|
Mid
|
257
|
Nina Mason Pulliam
|
161
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
258
|
Golden Hill Historic District (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
159
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
259
|
Carl H. Eigenmann
|
154
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
260
|
List of justices of the Indiana Supreme Court
|
154
|
4
|
List
|
Low
|
261
|
Crown Hill National Cemetery
|
153
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
262
|
150th Field Artillery Regiment
|
153
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
263
|
Versailles State Park
|
147
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
264
|
Gene Stratton-Porter Cabin (Rome City, Indiana)
|
147
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
265
|
Hines' Raid
|
141
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
266
|
Tomlinson Hall
|
137
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
267
|
Ida Husted Harper
|
136
|
4
|
B
|
Low
|
268
|
Benjamin Petit
|
135
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
269
|
Yellowwood State Forest
|
135
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
270
|
Richard Gruelle
|
132
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
271
|
Indianapolis Recorder
|
132
|
4
|
Start
|
High
|
272
|
Whitewater Memorial State Park
|
131
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
273
|
John Johnston (Indian agent)
|
131
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
274
|
Sarah T. Bolton
|
130
|
4
|
B
|
Mid
|
275
|
Helen Lynd
|
129
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
276
|
Fisher Automobile Company
|
128
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
277
|
Janet Scudder
|
127
|
4
|
C
|
Mid
|
278
|
Old Crawfordsville High School
|
127
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
279
|
Riley Birthplace and Museum
|
125
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
280
|
Melville E. Ingalls
|
124
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
281
|
James Whitcomb Riley Museum Home
|
124
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
282
|
William Fortune (businessman)
|
124
|
4
|
B
|
Mid
|
283
|
Evans Woollen III
|
120
|
3
|
Start
|
High
|
284
|
Morgan–Monroe State Forest
|
119
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
285
|
List of people from Spencer, Indiana
|
118
|
3
|
List
|
Low
|
286
|
Clark State Forest
|
117
|
3
|
GA
|
Low
|
287
|
Vonnegut & Bohn
|
116
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
288
|
Lyman S. Ayres
|
116
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
289
|
Caroline Snedeker
|
115
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
290
|
National Haymakers' Association
|
110
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
291
|
Otto Stark
|
110
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
292
|
Jacob Piatt Dunn
|
110
|
3
|
Start
|
High
|
293
|
Lockerbie Square Historic District
|
110
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
294
|
Calvin Fletcher
|
110
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
295
|
The Propylaeum
|
110
|
3
|
B
|
Low
|
296
|
Central Library (Indianapolis)
|
110
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
297
|
Cecil M. Harden
|
108
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
298
|
Circle Tower
|
107
|
3
|
C
|
Unknown
|
299
|
Indianapolis in the American Civil War
|
106
|
3
|
GA
|
Mid
|
300
|
Isaac Blackford
|
104
|
3
|
B
|
Low
|
301
|
Zerelda G. Wallace
|
104
|
3
|
B
|
Low
|
302
|
George Ade House
|
104
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
303
|
Virginia E. Jenckes
|
103
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
304
|
Bethel A.M.E. Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
102
|
3
|
C
|
Mid
|
305
|
Reginald DuValle
|
102
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
306
|
Samuel Plato
|
98
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
307
|
Olive Rush
|
97
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
308
|
South Side Turnverein Hall
|
96
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
309
|
T. C. Steele State Historic Site
|
95
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
310
|
Coal Miner (statue)
|
94
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
311
|
Ladywood Estates
|
94
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
312
|
Benjamin Parke
|
93
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
313
|
Minton–Capehart Federal Building
|
93
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
314
|
May Wright Sewall
|
92
|
2
|
B
|
Mid
|
315
|
Andrew Humphreys
|
91
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
316
|
Frank R. Beckwith
|
91
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
317
|
Cincinnati Car Company
|
90
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
318
|
Dennis Pennington
|
87
|
2
|
B
|
Mid
|
319
|
Flossie Bailey
|
86
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
320
|
Lyman S. Ayres II
|
86
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
321
|
Robert Hanna
|
85
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
322
|
Rosa Smith Eigenmann
|
85
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
323
|
Women of the Klan (book)
|
81
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
324
|
Samuel Merrill (Indiana politician)
|
80
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
325
|
32nd Indiana Monument
|
80
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
326
|
Harvey N. Middleton
|
80
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
327
|
Index of Indiana-related articles
|
79
|
2
|
List
|
High
|
328
|
Church of the Immaculate Conception (Saint Mary-of-the-Woods, Indiana)
|
78
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
329
|
Eleutherian College
|
77
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
330
|
Marie Webster
|
77
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
331
|
Winifred Sackville Stoner Jr.
|
75
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
332
|
Camp Joe Holt
|
74
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
333
|
Comet (1813 steamboat)
|
73
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
334
|
Glenn Albert Black
|
72
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
335
|
Indiana University School of Nursing
|
72
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
336
|
Curtis Shake
|
70
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
337
|
Paul Dresser Birthplace
|
70
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
338
|
George Bradburn
|
69
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
339
|
Hoosier Salon
|
69
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
340
|
Marie Goth
|
69
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
341
|
Amanda Way
|
69
|
2
|
B
|
Mid
|
342
|
R. Carlyle Buley
|
66
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
343
|
Lincoln Monument (Wabash, Indiana)
|
66
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
344
|
Weaver, Indiana
|
66
|
2
|
Start
|
Mid
|
345
|
Allen Hamilton
|
65
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
346
|
Charles L. Shrewsbury House
|
65
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
347
|
University of Indianapolis (1896)
|
65
|
2
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
348
|
Catharine Merrill
|
64
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
349
|
Morris–Butler House
|
63
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
350
|
The Log Inn
|
63
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
351
|
Indianapolis Park and Boulevard System
|
62
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
352
|
Nymph and Fawn
|
61
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
353
|
Hildegarde Flanner
|
60
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
354
|
Thomas A. Hendricks Monument
|
60
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
355
|
John C. New
|
60
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
356
|
Emma Lou Thornbrough
|
59
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
357
|
Floyd MacMillan Davis
|
57
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
358
|
Adolph G. Metzner
|
57
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
359
|
The Hampton Sisters
|
57
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
360
|
Bohlen, Meyer, Gibson and Associates
|
55
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
361
|
George Stumpf House
|
54
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
362
|
Two Lines Oblique Down, Variation III
|
53
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
363
|
Monoquet (Potawatomi chief)
|
53
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
364
|
Abraham Lincoln: The Hoosier Youth
|
52
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
365
|
Eliza George
|
52
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
366
|
Lyles Consolidated School
|
51
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
367
|
Beech Settlement
|
51
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
368
|
Kokomo Opalescent Glass Works
|
50
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
369
|
Amalia Küssner Coudert
|
50
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
370
|
Helen M. Gougar
|
50
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
371
|
Ada Walter Shulz
|
50
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
372
|
Roberts Chapel (Atlanta, Indiana)
|
49
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
373
|
Mary Birdsall
|
49
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
374
|
Grace Julian Clarke
|
49
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
375
|
Albion Fellows Bacon
|
48
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
376
|
David Enoch Beem House
|
48
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
377
|
Virginia Dill McCarty
|
48
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
378
|
E. Howard Cadle
|
48
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
379
|
Jesse Lynch Holman
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
380
|
Isaac Coe
|
46
|
1
|
C
|
High
|
381
|
Maude Kaufman Eggemeyer
|
44
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
382
|
Virginia Claypool Meredith
|
44
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
383
|
Erminie Wheeler-Voegelin
|
43
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
384
|
Dorothy Richardson Buell
|
43
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
385
|
Mega-Gem
|
42
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
386
|
Mary F. Thomas
|
41
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
387
|
William Tinsley (architect)
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
388
|
Eliza Cooper Blaker
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
389
|
West-Harris House
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
390
|
George Joseph Mess
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
391
|
Favorite Brands International
|
39
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
392
|
John Hay Center
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
393
|
John Spaulding (artist)
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
394
|
Abraham Lincoln (relief by Schwarz)
|
39
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
395
|
Daniel French (inventor)
|
38
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
396
|
William S. Kaufman
|
38
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
397
|
List of delegates to the 1816 Indiana constitutional convention
|
38
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
398
|
Ada Estelle Schweitzer
|
38
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
399
|
Elisabeth Hamilton Friermood
|
38
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
400
|
Arthur Bohn
|
37
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
401
|
Diedrich A. Bohlen
|
37
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
402
|
Frederic M. Ayres Sr.
|
37
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
403
|
Francis Focer Brown
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
404
|
Sallie Wyatt Stewart
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
405
|
Hartford City Courthouse Square Historic District
|
36
|
1
|
GA
|
Low
|
406
|
Roberts Park Methodist Episcopal Church
|
36
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
407
|
Jacob Maentel
|
36
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
408
|
English's Opera House
|
35
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
409
|
Robert Tyndall
|
34
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
410
|
Paul Clarence Schulte
|
34
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
411
|
Bust of Richard Owen
|
34
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
412
|
Lillian Thomas Fox
|
34
|
1
|
B
|
Mid
|
413
|
Mt. Pisgah Lutheran Church
|
34
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
414
|
Central Christian Church (Indianapolis, Indiana)
|
34
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
415
|
Helen B. Schleman
|
34
|
1
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
416
|
Addison C. Harris
|
34
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
417
|
Orange Township, Noble County, Indiana
|
33
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
418
|
Mary Hamilton Swindler
|
32
|
1
|
C
|
Mid
|
419
|
Selma Neubacher Steele
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
420
|
Mary Eileen Ahern
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
421
|
Juliet V. Strauss
|
30
|
0
|
B
|
Mid
|
422
|
1842 in rail transport
|
29
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
423
|
Quaker Agriculture missions to the Miami
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
424
|
Meridian Street United Methodist Church
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
425
|
Snoddy's Mill
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
426
|
Beulah H. Brown
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
427
|
Woollen, Molzan and Partners
|
28
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
428
|
Henry J. Richardson Jr.
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
429
|
1914 in rail transport
|
27
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
430
|
Broken Walrus I
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
431
|
Rhoda Coffin
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
432
|
Swayne, Robinson and Company
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
433
|
Crawford-Gilpin House
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
434
|
Harriette Bailey Conn
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
High
|
435
|
Emma Barrett Molloy
|
24
|
0
|
B
|
Low
|
436
|
Edward E. Moore
|
23
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
437
|
Addison H. Nordyke
|
23
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
438
|
Bowen site
|
23
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
439
|
Janet Payne Bowles
|
23
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
440
|
David Enoch Beem
|
23
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
441
|
Eli P. Farmer
|
23
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
442
|
Antoinette Dakin Leach
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
443
|
Henry French House
|
21
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
444
|
India Crago Harris
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
445
|
Beulah Wright Porter
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
446
|
Aletra Hampton
|
20
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
447
|
Charles W. Miner
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
448
|
Indiana State Federation of Colored Women's Clubs
|
19
|
0
|
B
|
Low
|
449
|
Caroline Marmon Fesler
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
450
|
John A. Hasecoster
|
18
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
451
|
Spaces with Iron
|
18
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
452
|
Robert Dale Owen Memorial
|
18
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
453
|
Electoral history of William Henry Harrison
|
17
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
454
|
Lovel D. Millikan House
|
17
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
455
|
Arville Funk
|
16
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
456
|
Jammin' on the Avenue
|
16
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
457
|
Untitled (Jazz Musicians)
|
16
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
458
|
Sewall Memorial Torches
|
16
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
459
|
Adolph Wolter
|
15
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
460
|
Play (Jonker)
|
15
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
461
|
Charles F. Bretzman
|
15
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
462
|
Emmett I. Brown Jr.
|
15
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
463
|
Beverley Stone
|
15
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
464
|
Bust of Calvin Fletcher
|
14
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
465
|
Suzanne Knoebel
|
14
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
466
|
Evelynne Mess Daily
|
14
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
467
|
Hildebrand Monument
|
13
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
468
|
Thomas James De la Hunt
|
12
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
469
|
Monumentalment IV
|
12
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
470
|
Gayle Thornbrough
|
12
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
471
|
Grand Body of the Sisters of Charity
|
12
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
472
|
Blanche Stillson
|
12
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
473
|
Indiana State Nurses Association
|
11
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
474
|
Woman's Improvement Club (Indianapolis)
|
11
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
475
|
Teachers College of Indianapolis
|
11
|
0
|
C
|
Mid
|
476
|
For Endless Trees
|
10
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
477
|
Jane Chambers McKinney Graydon
|
10
|
0
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
478
|
Alice Harvie Duden
|
9
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
479
|
Untitled (Krol)
|
8
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
480
|
Arcada Balz
|
8
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
481
|
Linda C. Gugin
|
6
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
482
|
Isaac Sandford
|
6
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
483
|
William Soesbe Harbert
|
4
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
484
|
Christopher Columbus (sculpture by Vittori)
|
4
|
0
|
NA
|
Low
|